The tables below show the candidates for the elections which were held on the 3 May 2018 for the following wards:

Brookfield

Spoiled vote - 5

CandidatePartyVotesElected
BROWNE, John WilliamLabour logo LAB804YES
KILLEEN, Derek RichardUKIP152NO
PERRYMAN, BowenCON274NO

Cadley

Spoiled vote - 8

CandidatePartyVotesElected
DASU PATEL , MehfuzCON353NO
CRAVEN , ClaireLiberal Democrats logo LIB966YES
MASCORD, JoshuaLabour logo LAB333NO

College

Spoiled vote - 2

CandidatePartyVotesElected
BAILY, FreddieLabour logo LAB734YES
BALSHAW, PaulCON500NO
TURNER, MichaelLiberal Democrats logo LIB72NO

Fishwick

Spoiled vote - 2

CandidatePartyVotesElected
BOSMAN , LukeLIB65NO
COSTELLO, Thomas EwanTUSC26NO
DASU PATEL, Munirah MehboobCON152NO
HAWKINS, Whitney SamanthaLabour logo LAB734YES

Garrison

Spoiled vote - 4

CandidatePartyVotesElected
HINDLE, AnnaLabour logo LAB881YES
VOGES, HansLiberal Democrats logo LIB122NO
WHALLEY, PaulCON744NO

Greyfriars

Spoiled vote - 2

CandidatePartyVotesElected
DONNELL , Ian KennethCON1054YES
HAMS, Iain MichaelLabour logo LAB524NO
JOLLIFFE, RobertCON1072YES
LODGE, Margaret ElizabethLiberal Democrats logo LIB682NO
SHANNON, Deborah JaneLiberal Democrats logo LIB501NO
WOODS, Alan WinstonLabour logo LAB534NO

Ingol

Spoiled vote - 4

CandidatePartyVotesElected
BERRY , ChristopherLabour logo LAB375NO
COX, TimCON265NO
DARBY, NeilLiberal Democrats logo LIB763YES
FURR, Samuel ThomasUKIP74NO

Larches

Spoiled vote - 3

CandidatePartyVotesElected
BALSHAW , Beth HelenCON463NO
CRAVEN, EdLiberal Democrats logo LIB197NO
CROWE, PhilLabour logo LAB769YES
KINGSLEY, Mark BernardUKIP78NO

Lea

Spoiled vote - 4

CandidatePartyVotesElected
DENT, AlanLabour logo LAB347NO
JEWELL, MarkLiberal Democrats logo LIB462NO
MCKEEVER, MartinCON775YES

Moor Park

Spoiled vote - 13

CandidatePartyVotesElected
CROWE , SimonCON174NO
KHAN, NweedaLabour logo LAB655YES

Preston Rural North

Spoiled vote - 3

CandidatePartyVotesElected
DUKE , FionaLiberal Democrats logo LIB188NO
MASCORD, GillianLabour logo LAB414NO
WHITTAM, SueCON1549YES

Ribbleton

Spoiled vote - 6

CandidatePartyVotesElected
HELPS , Anthony JamesUKIP115NO
JONES, RobCON274NO
SAKSENA, Jonathan Harish ChandraLabour logo LAB784YES

Riversway

Spoiled vote - 6

CandidatePartyVotesElected
KELLY , PeterLabour logo LAB1054YES
RUMBLE, Connor GrahamCON261NO

Sharoe Green

Spoiled vote - 2

CandidatePartyVotesElected
FULLALOVE , Simon IanLabour logo LAB652NO
POTTER, RebeccaLiberal Democrats logo LIB172NO
SEDGEWICK, KeithCON922YES

St. George's

Spoiled vote - 4

CandidatePartyVotesElected
HULL , James ThomasLabour logo LAB752YES
MAYOR, Danielle LouiseCON112NO

St. Matthew's

Spoiled vote - 8

CandidatePartyVotesElected
BALSHAW , MikeCON136NO
GRISDALE, JonoLabour logo LAB957YES

Town Centre

Spoiled vote - 20

CandidatePartyVotesElected
DESAI , SalimLabour logo LAB1194YES
MITHA, Yusuf HasanCON248NO

Tulketh

CandidatePartyVotesElected
CAMPBELL , JontyCON254NO
HENSHAW, CarolLabour logo LAB827YES
PLATT, Simon PhilipUKIP76NO
YATES, MichaelLiberal Democrats logo LIB119NO

University

Spoiled vote - 1

CandidatePartyVotesElected
CROMPTON , CarlLabour logo LAB396YES
WALMSLEY, LukeCON101NO